570 E Abington Way Spartanburg, SC 29301
Sold

  570 E Abington Way Spartanburg, SC 29301

Sold on 03/31/2026
$344,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,501
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/31/2026
Taxes
$1,425(2023)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
Style
Traditional
School District
6 Sptbg Co

Bought with
Rhonda Porter, Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est
Source
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:00 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Cable Available
  • Ceilings-Some 9 Ft +
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $750/Annually
School Information
  • Elementary School: 6-Fairforest
  • Middle School: 6-Fair Forest
  • High School: 6-Dorman High
Parking
  • Garage
  • 2 Car Attached
  • Yard Door
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Attached
  • Driveway
Stories
  • Two
Living Area
  • 2,501 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 07, 2026
Price Changed
$340,900
-3%
-$9,000
Nov 29, 2025
Price Changed
$349,900
-4%
-$15,000
Sep 11, 2025
Price Changed
$364,900
-6%
-$25,000
Aug 12, 2025
Listed
$389,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 20:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.