Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc. as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sharon Tootell, Coldwell Banker Caine
113 Twin Lakes Drive Moore, SC 29369
Sold on 12/14/2023
$348,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/14/2023
12/14/2023
Taxes
$1,648(2022)
$1,648(2022)
Lot Size
1.14 acres
1.14 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989
1989
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
5
5
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:28 PM GMT+0000
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:28 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $190
Flooring
- Carpet
- Hardwood
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electric: Duke, Gas: Piedmont, Water: Sjwd
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Fuel: Gas - Natural
School Information
- Elementary School: 5-River Ridge
- Middle School: 5-Dr Hill Middle
- High School: 5-Byrnes High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 3,346 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 21, 2023
Price Changed
$365,000
-4%
-$15,000
Oct 11, 2023
Price Changed
$380,000
-4%
-$14,900
Oct 05, 2023
Price Changed
$394,900
4%
$14,900
Sep 16, 2023
Price Changed
$380,000
-5%
-$20,000
Sep 12, 2023
Listed
$400,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 20:28. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.